Order ahead and enjoy your Latin favourites—ready when you are!
Currently not accepting online orders
Hola Café & Market 2156 Mountain Grove Ave
2156 Mountain Grove Ave, Burlington, ON
Food Menu
Cravings

Empanadas
Crispy Colombian-style corn empanadas filled with seasoned mashed potatoes and your choice of beef, chicken or vegetables.$4.00
Pastelitos
Pastry filled with Shredded Beef, Shredded Chicken, Cheese, or Guava and Cheese$4.50
Arepa With Cheese
Grilled arepa with mozzarella cheese. 🌱$4.00
Tequeños x4
4 cheese sticks$10.00
Choclo Arepa
Sweet Corn arepa stuffed with mozzarella cheese$10.00
Colombian Chorizo
Seasoned pork sausage. Comes with a side of your choice.$8.00
Hola's Chicharrón
Crispy fried pork belly. Comes with a side of your choice.$17.00
Tostones with Hogao Sauce
3 fried green plantains with cheese , oregano and Hogao Sauce🌱$7.00
Sweet Plantain with Cheese
With cheese 🌱$7.00
Shareables

Hola's Tostones
3 fried green plantais with cheese, cilantro sauce, golf sauce, and protein toppings (beef, chicken, pork, or veggie).$22.00
Buñuelos
12 cheese fritters made from cassava flour and cornstarch, with a soft crumb and crispy crust.$20.00
Hola's Picada
Platter with mini empanadas, pork belly, chorizo, sweet plantain, cassava sticks, ají, guacamole and golden potatoes. Ideal for two$35.00
Mini Empanadas
Crispy corn flour pockets filled with mashed potatoes and seasoned protein (beef, chicken, or vegetables). Served with sauces.$12.00
Signature Dishes

Hola's Bandeja
Traditional platter with red beans, white rice, shredded beef, pork belly, chorizo, egg, sweet plantains, cassava stick, and guacamole.$30.00
Hola's Arepa
Grilled cornmeal bread topped with protein (beef, chicken, pork or veggie), cheese, cilantro, and golf sauce. Comes with a side of your choice.$22.00
Hola's Sweet Plantain
With cheese, sauces, and protein toppings (beef, chicken, pork, or veggie)$22.00
Hola's Bowl
White rice, red beans, your protein of choice, sweet plantain, corn, guacamole and sour cream$22.00
Hola's Street Food
Desserts
Weekend Specials

Sancocho
Hearty Colombian soup with chicken, cassava, plantain, potato and corn, served with white rice, avocado and chicken topped with hogao.$25.00
Tamal
Traditional Colombian tamal made with seasoned corn masa, pork, chicken, and vegetables, wrapped in a banana leaf and slow-cooked until tender.$15.00
Coffee & Drinks Menu
Coffee and tea

Espresso
A concentrated shot of coffee$2.95
Americano
Espresso diluted with hot water.$3.50
Latte
50% espresso with 50% steamed milk$5.00
Cappuccino
60% espresso with 40% foamed milk$4.50
Mocaccino
60% espresso with 40% foamed milk and one shot of dark chocolate$5.50
Affogato
Espresso shot with vanilla ice cream$5.00
Maple Latte
French Vanilla Latte with maple syrup$6.50
Hot Chocolate
Steamed milk with chocolate powder$3.20
Tea
Selection of teas or matcha with milk$3.50
Ice Americano
Espresso shot with cold water and ice$4.60
Ice Latte
Espresso with cold milk and ice$6.10
Ice Matcha
Chilled matcha green tea with milk$6.00
Market
Market

Green Sauce Jar
$8.50
Hot Sauce Jar
$8.50
Montañeros 100% Cacao
$18.00
Arequipe Alpina 500g
$10.00
Arequipe Alpina Pequeño
$2.00
Avena Alpina Natural
$2.50
Bon Bon Bum x1
$0.50
Bon Bon Bum x24
$6.00
Chocolate Corona
$10.00
Chocoramo Individual
$2.60
Chocoramo Mini Bag x20
$14.50
Festival x1
$1.00
Festival Pack of 12
$6.00
Harina PAN white 1kg
$5.50
Montañeros Cacao + Panela
$18.00
Montañeros Coffee Beans 227g
$22.00
Naranja Agria Goya
$9.50
Panela
$6.50
Ponque Ramo Original
$7.00
Salsa de Piña San Jorge
$6.50
Valentina Salsa
$4.50
Mini Chocoramo Individual
$1.50
Luker Fácil
$8.50
Mini ChocoBrownie x12 (Relleno Arequipe)
$15.75
Arequipe Caja x6
$8.00Guava Paste
$6.00Mini Choco Brownie Caramelo Individual
$2.00Mini Chocorramo Original Individual
$1.50
Frozen Market

Frozen Empanadas x5
$15.00
Frozen Mini Empanadas x10
$15.00
Frozen Pastelitos x5
$15.00
Frozen Choclo Arepa X2
$15.00
Frozen Tequeños
8 frozen cheese sticks$15.00
Frozen Almojabanas x6
$15.00
Frozen Chorizo
$20.00
Frozen Cassava Sticks
$7.50
Frozen Golden Potato
$7.50
Frozen Tostones
$15.00
Rominas
$10.00
Plantain Leaves
$6.50
Polar Ice Cream
$4.00
Frozen Protein 250 gr
$12.00
El Maná Cheese-stuffed Arepa x4
$11.00
Frozen Whole Sweet Plantain
$16.00
Uber
Party Bundle's

Hola's Picada
$35.00
Platter with mini empanadas, pork belly, chorizo, sweet plantain, cassava sticks, ají, guacamole and golden potatoes. Ideal for two
Request advisory
We’ll do our best to accommodate requests, but changes aren’t guaranteed and charges may apply. For allergies, please call before ordering.
1














